July 2019 – Red Libbets

After Perks’ magical 42 last month, it was off to Red Libbets – a new course for most of the CGS – to see how he’d fair off his new handicap. Chilli semis time too….

 StrokePointsTotal
Kirk Weyman10626136
Dave Lee8232158
Kaan Son8727161
Lee Burge11324131
Jason Barran11021133
Dan Marchant10027160
Rob Robinson10228137
Mike Harvey1201292
Neil Philpott9624138
Jim Perkins9326100
John Lee8535164
Loul Lee10321145
Mark Harris10328134
Jay Lee10027138
Ben Whitehead11322152
Paul O’Brien10931153